Results - 1989

1 Appleton Trophy boys under 10, under prelim, 1½ mins free
 1Mark C Tanner
 2Lewis Small
 3Robin Cousins
 4Adam Lovelock
 5Gareth Ely
 6Michael Wales
   
2 Graeme Blair Trophy girls under 10, under prelim, 1½ mins free
 1Anna Small
 2Dominique Burn
 3Toni Stevens
 4Laura Appleton
 5Suzanne Mead
 6Sarah Kemp
 7Ann Haigh
 8Danielle Burn
 9Sara Wynn
 10Katherine Reed
   
3 Trophy Shop Trophy boys 10 and over, under prelim, 1½ mins free
 1Ross Penwill
 2Scott Masters
 3Peter Wynn
   
4 Kenvale Trophy girls 10 and over, under prelim, 1½ mins free
 1Caroline Mead
 2Trudie Simpson
 3Jane Reeves
 4Claire Peck
 5Natalie Picot
 6Louise Hemmings
 7Jennie Stevens
 8Carol Smith
 9Anita Roberts
 10Emma Kirk
   
5 Cemitone Beaver Trophy girls 9 and under, prelim figures &/or free
figures1Susan Tortoroli
 2Victoria Kemp
 3Paula Wales
 4Zoë Hay
   
overall1Victoria Kemp
 2Susan Tortoroli
 3Paula Wales
 4Zoë Hay
   
6 Ice Bowl Trophy girls 10 and over, prelim figures &/or free
figures1Jackie Thorogood
 2Jennie Burraway
 3Samantha Aitkin
 4Nicola Swales
 5Karen Chamberlain
 6Gemma Ely
 7Anita Watts-Sohst
 8Katy Botting
 9Jo Botting
   
overall1Jackie Thorogood
 2Samantha Aitkin
 3Jennie Burraway
 4Nicola Swales
 5Gemma Ely
 6Anita Watts-Sohst
 7Karen Chamberlain
 8Katy Botting
 9Jo Botting
   
7 Gaswarm Trophy boys, prelim figures &/or free
figures1Mark Tanner
 2Jonathan Tanner
 3Nicholas Hancock
 4Stephen Green
 5Steven Leith
   
overall1Mark Tanner
 2Nicholas Hancock
 3Stephen Green
 4Steven Leith
 5Jonathan Tanner
   
8 Perry & Partners Trophy mixed, bronze figures &/or free
figures1Angela Beecham
 =Kerry Thorogood
 3Martin Chamberlain
 4Antony Bingo
 5Lisa Tortoroli
   
overall1Angela Beecham
 2Kerry Thorogood
 3Martin Chamberlain
 4Antony Bingo
 5Lisa Tortoroli
   
9 Vertex Trophy mixed, inter-silver figures &/or free
figures & overall1Emma Riazancew
   
10 Dinham Pairs Trophy pairs, any standard
 1Samantha Aitken & Neil Harrison
 2Lisa Tortoroli & Martin Chamberlain
 3Katy Botting & Steven Leith
 4Toni Stevens & Michael Wales
   
11 Evening Post Dance Trophy couples dance, any standard
blues, swing 14-step1Kerry Thorogood & Ross Penwill
 2Samantha Aitken & Mark Tanner
   
12 Shirelle Kyle Solo Dance Trophy solo dance, inter-silver & below
waltz, rocker foxtrot1Davina Gooding
 2Emma Riazancew
 3Hilary Pearson
 4Victoria Kemp
 5Anita Watts-Sohst
 6Catherine Lane
 7Barrie Haigh