Results - 5th June 1994

1 Appleton Trophy under prelim, under 10, boys
 1Robert Dinsdale
 2Anthony Wareham
 3Luke Chilcott
   
2 Graeme Blair Trophy under novice, under 10, girls
 1Donna Luckhurst
 2Shelley Tapsell
 3Natasha Branson
 4Clarissa Lait
 5Ruth Turner
 6Lara Middleton
   
3 Trophy Shop Trophy under prelim, over 9, boys
 1Justin Tapsell
   
4 Kenvale Trophy under novice, over 9, girls
 1Angela Meekums
 2Colleen Stammers
 3Helen Attlesey
 4Lynsey McKeand
 5Jane Kirby
   
5 Novice Cup under prelim and holding novice 1 or 2, girls
 1Rebecca Langley
 2Dawn Kirby
 3Rosy Mauceri
 4Alison Richards
 =Nicola Stockdale
 6Rebecca Creasey
 7Eleanor McKeand
 8Eleanor Shave
 9Samantha Grootveld
   
6 Prelim Figure Medal mixed, for those working for prelim figures
 1Hollie Wilson
 2Rebecca Langley
 3Rebecca Creasey
 4Rosy Mauceri
 5Justin Tapsell
 6Natasha Branson
   
7 Ice Bowl Trophy prelim, girls
 1Kate Reed
 2Emma Neaves
 3Sian Turner
 4Victoria Odhams
 5Hollie Wilson
   
8 Gaswarm Trophy prelim, boys
 1Kevin Whitehead
 2Tim Harrison
   
11 Bronze Figure Medal mixed, for those working for bronze figures
 1Nikki Valls-Russell
 2Kelly Beamish

 

Results - 19th June 1994

19a R & R Junior Sports Shield under novice solo artistic
 1Natasha Branson
 2Shelley Tapsell
 3Colleen Stammers
   
19b R & R Sports Shield under inter-bronze solo artistic
 1Kevin Whitehead
 2Rosy Mauceri
 3Victoria Odhams
 4Kate Reed
 5Tim Harrison
   
19c GID&FSC Artistic Cup inter-bronze & above, artistic for 1 to 2 skaters
 1Stephen Green
 2Katy Botting, Steven Leith
 3Zoë Hay
 4Kelly Beamish
 5Laura Appleton
   
22 Shirelle Kyle Trophy silver dance and below, solo
european waltz1Juliet Elce
 2Ann Haigh
 3Alexander Long
 4Barrie Haigh
   
blues1Juliet Elce
 2Alexander Long
 3Ann Haigh
 4Barrie Haigh
   
overall1Juliet Elce
 2Alexander Long
 3Ann Haigh
 4Barrie Haigh
   
23 Evening Post Trophy any standard/age couples dance
canasta tango1Catherine Kempt & Alexander Long
 2Juliet Elce & Barrie Haigh
 3Juliet Elce & David Bright
 4Valerie Edwards & Barrie Haigh
   
14-step1Juliet Elce & Barrie Haigh
 2Catherine Kempt & Alexander Long
 3Juliet Elce & David Bright
 4Valerie Edwards & Barrie Haigh
   
overall1Juliet Elce & Barrie Haigh
 2Catherine Kempt & Alexander Long
 3Juliet Elce & David Bright
 4Valerie Edwards & Barrie Haigh
   
24 Paynter Novice Dance Award under prelim, couples dance
prelim foxtrot1Valerie Edwards & David Bright
 2Dee Stevenson & Keith Paynter
 3Jean Paynter & Keith Paynter
 4Dee Stevenson & Bill Nash
 5Jean Paynter & Bill Nash
   
dutch waltz1Dee Stevenson & Bill Nash
 2Valerie Edwards & David Bright
 3Jean Paynter & Bill Nash
 4Dee Stevenson & Keith Paynter
 5Jean Paynter & Keith Paynter
   
overall1Valerie Edwards & David Bright
 2Dee Stevenson & Bill Nash
 3Dee Stevenson & Keith Paynter
 4Jean Paynter & Bill Nash
 5Jean Paynter & Keith Paynter

 

Results - 26th June 1994

9 Inter-Bronze Figure Medal mixed, for those working for inter-bronze figures
 1Kevin Whitehead
 2Kate Reed
 3Tim Harrison
 4Sian Turner
 5Emma Neaves
 6Alison Richards
   
10 Bronze Trophy mixed any age, inter-bronze elements and/or free
 1Nikki Valls-Russell
 2Kelly Beamish
   
12 Perry & Partners Trophy mixed any age, bronze elements and/or free
 1Mark Tanner
 2Stephen Green
   
13 Inter-Silver Figure Medal mixed, for those working for inter-silver figures
 1Laura Appleton
 2Zoë Hay
 3Katy Botting
 4Stephen Green
   
14 Vertex Trophy inter-silver programme or elements
 1Zoë Hay
   
16 Senior Cup silver programme or elements
 1Paula Wales
 2Lisa Tortoroli
   
20 Dinham Pairs Trophy under prelim pairs
 1Rebecca Langley & Tim Harrison
 2Sarah Dinsdale & Robert Dinsdale
 3Rebecca Creasey & Darren Wool
   
21 Senior Pairs prelim pairs
 1Emma Neaves & Kevin Whitehead
 2Nikki Valls-Russell & Mark Tanner