Results - 6th July 1997

1 Appleton Trophy under prelim, boys, 9 and under
 1Luke Chilcott
 2Kieran Hopcraft
 3James Hoare
   
2 Graeme Blair Trophy under novice, girls, 9 and under
 1Jade Lipyeat
 2Hayley Hawkes
 3Jade Hinksman
 4Hannah Smith
 5Laura Ditch
 6Sophie Trevelyan
   
3 Trophy Shop Trophy under prelim, boys, 10 and over
 1Alexander Long
 2Toby Squibb
   
4 Kenvale Trophy under novice, girls, 10 and over
 1Lucie-Jayne Smith
 2Amanda Witham
 3Lyndsay Harle
 4Victoria Squibb
 5Rosemary Chester
   
5 Novice Cup under prelim and holding novice only, girls
 1Rachel Hurst
 2Amy Lennon
 3Samantha Gunnill
 4Jennifer Mayes
   
6 Ice Bowl Trophy prelim, girls
 1Danielle Wanstall
 2Jennifer Harris
 3Clarissa Lait
 4Rebecca Wanstall
 5Eleanor Shave
 6Natalie Petroczi
 7Gemma Sterba
   
8 Jonathan Law Memorial Trophy inter-bronze, mixed, 11 and under
 1Shelley Tapsell
   
9 Bronze Trophy inter-bronze, mixed, 12 and over
 1John Hamer
 2Emma Neaves
 3Rosy Mauceri
 4Rebecca Creasey
 5Colleen Stammers
 6Leigh Gilley
   
10 Perry & Partners Trophy bronze, mixed any age
 1Donna Luckhurst
 2Kelly Beamish
 3Kate Reed
   
14 R & R Junior Sports Shield under prelim, solo artistic
 1Jade Lipyeat
 2Luke Chilcott
 3Hayley Hawkes
 4Rachel Hurst
 5Samantha Gunnill
 6Laura Ditch
 7Jade Hinksman
   
15 R & R Sports Shield inter-bronze and below solo artistic
 1Rebecca Creasey
 2Shelley Tapsell
 3Colleen Stammers
 4Keith Paynter
 5Rosy Mauceri
 6Emma Neaves
   
17 GID&FSC Exhibition Cup any age & standard, artistic for 2 to 6 skaters
 1Hayley Hawkes, Jade Lipyeat
 2Danielle Wanstall, Amy Lennon, Rachel Hurst
 3Emma Neaves, Rebecca Creasey
 4Donna Luckhurst, John Hamer
 5Jennifer Harris, Rosy Mauceri

 

Results - 26th July 1997

16 GID&FSC Artistic Cup bronze and above, solo artistic
 1Lisa Tortoroli
 2Kate Reed
 3Kelly Beamish
   
18 Dinham Pairs Trophy under prelim pairs
 1Jade Hinksman & Luke Chilcott
   
20 Shirelle Kyle Trophy silver dance and below, solo
european waltz1Juliet Lane
 2Barrie Haigh
 3Alexander Long
   
blues1Juliet Lane
 2Barrie Haigh
 3Alexander Long
   
overall1Juliet Lane
 2Barrie Haigh
 3Alexander Long
   
21 Evening Post Trophy any standard/age couples dance
canasta tango1Donna Luckhurst & John Hamer
 2Catherine Kempt & Alexander Long
 3Juliet Lane & Martin Hall
 4Suzanne Penwill & Bill Nash
 5Sandra Hamer & Barrie Haigh
   
14 step1Donna Luckhurst & John Hamer
 2Juliet Lane & Martin Hall
 3Sandra Hamer & Barrie Haigh
 4Suzanne Penwill & Bill Nash
 5Catherine Kempt & Alexander Long
   
overall1Donna Luckhurst & John Hamer
 2Juliet Lane & Martin Hall
 3Catherine Kempt & Alexander Long
 4Sandra Hamer & Barrie Haigh
 5Suzanne Penwill & Bill Nash
   
22 Paynter Novice Dance Award under prelim, combined age to exceed 40, couples dance
rhythm blues1Sandra Hamer & Martin Hall
 2Jean Paynter & Martin Hall
 3Sue Richards & John Hemsley
 4Tracey Goodman & Keith Paynter
   
golden skaters waltz1Sandra Hamer & Martin Hall
 2Tracey Goodman & Keith Paynter
 3Jean Paynter & Martin Hall
 4Sue Richards & John Hemsley
   
overall1Sandra Hamer & Martin Hall
 2Jean Paynter & Martin Hall
 3Tracey Goodman & Keith Paynter
 4Sue Richards & John Hemsley
   
23 Colleen's Dance Club Cup under novice dance, under 16, solo
prelim foxtrot1Rosy Mauceri
 2Rebecca Creasey
 3Danielle Wanstall
 4Amy Lennon
 5Lyndsay Harle
 6Natalie Petroczi
 7Victoria Squibb
 8Lindsey Welch
 9Samantha Hayes
 10Kieran Hopcraft
   
dutch waltz1Rosy Mauceri
 2Victoria Squibb
 3Amy Lennon
 4Lyndsay Harle
 5Danielle Wanstall
 6Rebecca Creasey
 7Natalie Petroczi
 8Lindsey Welch
 9Samantha Hayes
 10Kieran Hopcraft
   
overall1Rosy Mauceri
 2Amy Lennon
 3Danielle Wanstall
 4Rebecca Creasey
 5Victoria Squibb
 6Lyndsay Harle
 7Natalie Petroczi
 8Lindsey Welch
 9Samantha Hayes
 10Kieran Hopcraft
   
24 Social Club Cup under bronze dance, under 17, solo
canasta tango1Leigh Gilley
 2Kate Reed
 3John Hamer
 4Donna Luckhurst
 5Natasha Branson
 6Eleanor McKeand
 7Gemma Sterba
 8Luke Chilcott
 9Colleen Stammers
   
prelim waltz1Leigh Gilley
 2John Hamer
 3Donna Luckhurst
 4Natasha Branson
 5Kate Reed
 6Eleanor McKeand
 7Colleen Stammers
 8Luke Chilcott
 9Gemma Sterba
   
overall1Leigh Gilley
 2John Hamer
 3Donna Luckhurst
 4Kate Reed
 5Natasha Branson
 6Eleanor McKeand
 7Colleen Stammers
 8Luke Chilcott
 9Gemma Sterba
   
25 Alice Beatrice Memorial Trophy under bronze dance, solo free dance
 1John Hamer
 2Donna Luckhurst
 3Natasha Branson
 4Luke Chilcott
 5Colleen Stammers
 6Keith Paynter