Results - 1999

Graeme Blair Trophy under novice, girls under 10, 1½ mins free
 1Rachel Clark
 2Caroline Smith
 3Lesley Murphy
 4Sophie Jones
 5Harriet Johnstone
 6Hannah Whitcombe
 7Emma Willby
 8Chloë Quinton
 9Megan Johnstone
 10Vicky Ward
 11Emma Trevelyan
   
Trophy Shop Trophy under prelim, boys under 11, 1½ mins free
 1Luke Gallacher
 2Sandor Petroczi
 3Mark Shillingford
   
Kenvale Trophy under novice, girls under 11, 1½ mins free
 1Samantha Hewish
 2Sophie Trevelyan
   
Novice Cup novice only, girls any age, 1½ mins free
 1Hannah Smith
 2Lindsay Harle
 3Catherine Tyas
   
Ice Bowl Trophy prelim, girls any age, 1½ mins free
 1Jade Hinksman
 2Lucie-Jayne Smith
 3Hayley Hawkes
   
Gaswarm Trophy prelim, boys any age, 1½ mins free
 1Kieran Hopcraft
   
Jonathan Law Memorial Trophy inter-bronze, under 12, 2 mins free
 1Luke Chilcott
 2Amy Lennon
 3Jade Lipyeat
   
Bronze Trophy inter-bronze, over 11, 2 mins free
 1Rebecca Langley
 2Danni Wanstall
 3Colleen Stammers
 4Rachel Hurst
   
Perry & Partners Trophy bronze, 2½ mins free
 1Jennifer Harris
 2Donna Luckhurst
 3Emma Neaves
 4Rebecca Wanstall
   
Vertex Trophy inter-silver, 3 mins free
 1Shelley Tapsell
   
Alliance Cup silver, 3½ or 4 mins free
 1John Hamer
   
R&R Junior Sports Shield under prelim, 2 mins artistic
 1Lesley Murphy
 2Jean Paynter
 3Hannah Smith
 4Caroline Smith
   
GID&FSC Exhibition Cup 2 - 6 skaters, 2 mins artistic
 1Rachel Hurst, Amy Lennon, Shelley Tapsell, Danni Wanstall
 2Luke Chilcott, Jennifer Harris, Lesley Murphy, Colleen Stammers
 3Hannah Smith, Caroline Smith, Luke Smith, Sophie Jones
 4Catherine Kempt, Juliet Lane
 5Tracey Goodman, Keith Paynter
   
Dinham Pairs Trophy under prelim, 2 mins pairs
 1Hannah Smith & Kieran Hopcraft
 2Jade Hinksman & Luke Chilcott
   
Shirelle Kyle Trophy under inter-gold, solo dance
 1Donna Luckhurst
 2Barrie Haigh
 3Colleen Stammers
   
Social Club Cup under silver, under 18 solo dance
 1Luke Chilcott
 2Rebecca Wanstall
 3Rebecca Langley
 4Jennifer Harris
 5Danni Wanstall
 6Shelley Tapsell
 7Amy Lennon
 8Rachel Hurst
 9Kieran Hopcraft
 10Lindsay Harle
   
Evening Post Trophy any standard/age couples dance
 1Catherine Kempt & Barrie Haigh
 2Tracey Goodman & Martin Hall
 3Hannah Smith & Kieran Hopcraft
 4Tracey Goodman & Keith Paynter
 5Sue Richards & John Hemsley
   
Alice Beatrice Memorial Trophy under silver, 1½ mins free dance
 1Luke Chilcott
 2Donna Luckhurst
 3Rebecca Wanstall
 4Shelley Tapsell
 5Amy Lennon
 6Rebecca Langley
 7Kieran Hopcraft
 8Rachel Hurst
 9Colleen Stammers
 10Tracey Goodman
 11Keith Paynter
   
Colleen's Dance Cup under novice, under 16, solo dance
 1Luke Gallacher
 2Hannah Smith
 3Jade Hinksman
   
Paynter Novice Dance Award under bronze, comb age 40+, couples dance
 1Jean Paynter & Barrie Haigh
 2Tracey Goodman & Martin Hall
 3Sue Richards & John Hemsley
 4Tracey Goodman & Keith Paynter
   
GID&FSC Artistic Cup bronze and above, 3 mins artistic
 1Shelley Tapsell
 2Jennifer Harris
 3Donna Luckhurst
   
R&R Sports Shield under bronze, 2 mins artistic
 1Luke Chilcott
 2Rachel Hurst
 3Colleen Stammers
 4Lucie-Jayne Smith