Results - 2nd July 2000

GID&FSC Exhibition Cup 2 - 6 skaters, 2 mins artistic
 1Hannah Smith, Caroline Smith, Rebecca Kempt, Harriet Johnston, Sophie Jones
 2Jade Lipyeat, Hayley Hawkes
 3Lesley Murphy, Luke Chilcott, Chloë Quinton, Emma Willby, Victoria Squibb, Jade Hinksman
   
Shirelle Kyle Trophy under inter-gold, solo dance
 1Colleen Stammers
 2Barrie Haigh
 3Catherine Kempt
   
Social Club Cup under silver, under 18 solo dance
 1Luke Chilcott
 2Jennifer Harris
 3Luke Gallacher
 4Rebecca Wanstall
 5Jade Hinksman
 6Hannah Smith
 7Shelley Tapsell
 8Victoria Squibb
 9Kieran Hopcraft
 10Lesley Murphy
   
Evening Post Trophy any standard/age couples dance
 1Lisa Tortoroli & John Hamer
 2Catherine Kempt & Barrie Haigh
 3Hannah Smith & Kieran Hopcraft
 4Sue Richards & John Hemsley
   
Alice Beatrice Memorial Trophy under silver, 1½ mins free dance
 1Luke Chilcott
 2Rebecca Wanstall
 3Colleen Stammers
 4Amy Lennon
 5Shelley Tapsell
 6Kieran Hopcraft
   
Colleen's Dance Cup under novice, under 16, solo dance
 1Jade Hinksman
 2Hannah Whitcombe
 3Sophie Jones
   
Paynter Novice Dance Award under bronze, comb age 40+, couples dance
 1Jean Paynter & Barrie Haigh
 2Sue Richards & John Hemsley
   
GID&FSC Artistic Cup bronze and above, 3 mins artistic
 1Luke Chilcott
   
R&R Sports Shield under bronze, 2 mins artistic
 1Jade Hinksman
 2Hannah Smith
 3Lucie-Jayne Smith
 4Victoria Squibb

 

Results - 9th July 2000

Appleton Trophy under prelim, under 10, boys
 1Matthew Suggars
 2Liam Dyke
   
Graeme Blair Trophy under novice, under 10, girls
 1Sophie Jones
 2Daisy Potter
 3Megan Johnston
 4Taigh Giles
 5Harriet Johnston
 6Vicki Ward
 7Emma Trevelyan
 8Rebecca Kempt
 9Frances Negus
 10Elizabeth Murphy
   
Trophy Shop Trophy under prelim, over 9, boys
 1Luke Gallacher
 2Sandor Petroczi
 3Mark Shillingford
   
Kenvale Trophy under novice, over 9, girls
 1Chloë Quinton
 2Emma Willby
 3Grace Kelley
   
Novice Cup under prelim and holding novice, girls
 1Lesley Murphy
 2Caroline Smith
 3Lucy Eggleton
 4Rachel Clark
 5Hannah Whitcombe
 6Sophie Trevelyan
 7Samantha Hewish
   
Ice Bowl Trophy prelim, girls
 1Hannah Smith
 2Lindsay Harle
 3Natalie Petroczi
 4Catherine Tyas
 5Victoria Squibb
   
Gaswarm Trophy prelim, boys
 1Kieran Hopcraft
   
Jonathan Law Memorial Trophy inter-bronze, under 12
 1Jade Hinksman
   
Bronze Trophy under bronze, over 11
 1Jade Lipyeat
 2Amy Lennon
 3Lucie-Jayne Smith
   
Perry & Partners Trophy bronze
 1Luke Chilcott
 2Rebecca Wanstall
 3Jennifer Harris
   
Vertex Trophy inter-silver
 1Shelley Tapsell
   
R & R Junior Sports Shield under prelim solo artistic
 1Caroline Smith
 2Sophie Jones
 3Lesley Murphy
 4Rachel Clark
 5Chloë Quinton
 6Emma Willby
 7Lucy Eggleton
 8Elizabeth Murphy
   
Dinham Pairs Trophy under prelim pairs
 1Jade Hinksman & Luke Chilcott
 2Caroline Smith & Sandor Petroczi
 3Hannah Smith & Kieran Hopcraft
 4Sophie Jones & Matthew Suggars
 5Lesley Murphy & Mark Shillingford