Results - 7th July 2002

Appleton Trophy under level 2, under 10, boys
 1Oliver Tuffney
 2Luke Smith
 3Luke Russell
 4Brandon Dyke
   
Graeme Blair Trophy under level 1, under 10, girls
 1Rebecca Kempt
 2Melissa Tett-White
 3Jasmin Hinksman
 4Shani Negus
 5Chloë Fowler
 6Milly Naseb
   
Trophy Shop Trophy under level 2, over 9, boys
 1Liam Dyke
 2Kevin Tuffney 
   
Kenvale Trophy under level 1, over 9, girls
 1Frances Negus
 2Charlotte Tuffney
 3Chloé Heard
   
Novice Cup under level 2 and holding level 1, girls
 1Chloë Quinton
 2Taigh Giles
 3Elizabeth Murphy
 4Vicky Ward
   
Ice Bowl Trophy level 2, girls
 1Sophie Jones
 2Rachel Clark
 3Caroline Smith
 4Victoria Squibb
   
Gaswarm Trophy level 2, boys
 1Sandor Petroczi
   
Jonathan Law Memorial Trophy level 4, age 11 and under
 1Lesley Murphy
 2Matthew Suggars
   
Bronze Trophy level 4, age 12 and over
 1Hannah Smith
   
Vertex Trophy level 8
 1Luke Chilcott
   
B-Cool Services Ltd Gold Trophy level 10
 1John Hamer
   
Dinham Pairs Trophy under prelim pairs
 1Sophie Jones & Matthew Suggars
 2Caroline Smith & Sandor Petroczi
 3Rebecca Kempt & Oliver Tuffney
   
R & R Junior Sports Shield no part of level 2 solo artistic
 1Liam Dyke
 2Chloë Quinton
 3Taigh Giles
 4Luke Smith
   
GID&FSC Exhibition Cup artistic for 2 to 6 skaters
 1Elizabeth Murphy, Lesley Murphy, Chloë Quinton, Melissa Tett-White
 2Hannah Smith, Caroline Smith, Luke Smith, Sophie Jones, Sandor Petroczi, Emma Willby
 3Taigh Giles, Rachel Clark

 

Results - 28th July 2002

R & R Sports Shield under level 6 artistic
 1Hannah Smith
 2Lesley Murphy
 3Caroline Smith
   
Shirelle Kyle Trophy under level 9, solo dance
 1Barrie Haigh
   
Evening Post Trophy any standard/age couples dance
 1Juliet Lane & Martin Hall
 2Catherine Kempt & Barrie Haigh
 3Tracey Goodman & Keith Paynter
 4Sue Richards & John Hemsley
   
Paynter Novice Dance Award under level 7, comb age 40+, couples dance
 1Tracy Goodman & Keith Paynter
 2Jean Paynter & Martin Hall
 3Sue Richards & John Hemsley
   
Colleen's Dance Cup under level 1, under 16, solo dance
 1Chloë Quinton
 2Elizabeth Murphy
 3Rebecca Kempt
   
Social Club Cup under level 7, any age solo dance
 1Hannah Smith
 2Lesley Murphy
   
Hussar Trophy under level 6, 1½ mins free dance
 1Hannah Smith
 2Matthew Suggars
 3Chloë Quinton
 4Lesley Murphy
 5Elizabeth Murphy
 6Keith Paynter