Results - 12th June 2011 - click here for the IceCalc details

Ice Bowl Trophy level 2, mixed
 1Dixie Bignell
 2Jenna Parkin
 3Isobel Reeves
   
John Hamer Cup level 3, mixed
 1Hannah Linden
 2Alex Spillett
   
Bronze Trophy level 4, mixed
 1Daniel Linden
   
Perry & Partners Trophy level 6, mixed
 1Chloë Fowler
   
Graeme Blair Trophy beginner, 8 and under, girls
 1Mia Kearns
 2Chloe Hardy
   
Appleton Trophy beginner, boys
 1Kallum Bridges
 2Jamie Foyster
 3Matthew Cavanagh
   
Trophy Shop Trophy level 1, boys
 1Sam Nunn
   
Novice Cup level 1, girls
 1Kayla Fry
 2Katie Modlock
 3Lucy Frost
 4Heather Whitfield
 5Olivia Preston
 6Nadia Willison
 7Courtney Wagon
 8Natalie Cooper
   
Kenvale Trophy beginner, 9 and over, girls
 1Sophie Johns
 2Meghan Grieve
 3Lucy Parish
 4Nancy Oliver
 5Madison Shufflebotham
 6Cassie Stone
 7Kayleigh Creasey
 8Tamara Pawlak
 9Rebecca King
 10Jessica Preston
 11Emma Dighton
 12Charlotte Dighton
 13Naomi Pawlak
   
Bunny Hop Trophy beginners with no competition programme
 1Cydney Allcock
 2Hannah Bryant
 3Maya Foyster
 4Zachary Martin
 5Molly Nottage
 6Abbie Cura
 7Ruby Chambers-Steele
   
Dinham Pairs Trophy beginner couples
 1Mia Kearns & Kallum Bridges
   
GID&FSC Exhibition Cup group artistic
 1Hannah & Daniel Linden
   
R&R Junior Sports Shield beginner solo artistic
 1Ella Rose
   
R&R Sports Shield level 1 & over solo artistic
 1Oliver Martin
 2Katie Modlock
 3Heather Whitfield
   

 

Results - 10th July 2011 - click here for the IceCalc details

Silhouette Trophy under 18, under level 1 compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Nadia Willison
 2Olivia Preston
 3Jenna Parkin
 4Victoria Lane
 5Kayleigh Creasey
   
Colleen's Dance Cup under level 3 compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Mia Kearns
 2Lucy Frost
 3Alex Spillett
   
Social Club Cup under level 6 compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Aimee Capelett
 2Jodie Russell
 3Julie Bonner
   
Shirelle Kyle Shield any standard compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Megan Capon
   
Paynter Novice Dance Award combined standard of under level 7 comp dance, couples dance
 1Victoria Lane & Thomas Shelbourn
 2Julie Bonner & Barrie Haigh
 3Sue Richards & John Hemsley
   
Evening Post Trophy any standard/age couples dance
 1Hannah Linden & Daniel Linden
 2Juliet Lane & Thomas Shelbourn
 3Catherine Kempt & Barrie Haigh
   
Hussar Trophy level 5 free dance and below, 1½ mins free dance
 1Jodie Russell
 2Jenna Parkin
 3Lucy Frost
 4Alex Spillett
 5Mia Kearns
 6Olivia Preston
   
Alice Beatrice Memorial Trophy level 6 free dance and over, 2 mins free dance
 1Aimee Capelett
 2Megan Capon