Results - 17th June 2012 - click here for the IceCalc details

Bunny Hop Trophy - ages 9 and under beginners with no competition programme
 1Molly Nottage
 2Erin Ayerst
 3Ameeliah Alford-Banks
 4Abigail Clarke
 5Jodie Ramsey
 6Lily-Rose Smith
 7Billy Pearse
 8Lily Mansfield
 9Katie Evans
   
Bunny Hop Trophy - ages 10 and over beginners with no competition programme
 1Lily Lawlor Mottram
 2Yasmin Kerkham
 3Kasie Laws
 =Julia Oldroyd
 5Annie-Rose Grant
 6Busayo Salawu
 7Charlotte Lappin
 8Liberty Kerswill
 9Seren Asilonu
   
Graeme Blair Trophy beginner, 8 and under, girls
 1Maya Foyster
 2Arwen Butler
   
Kenvale Trophy beginner, 9 and over, girls
 1Ella Rose
 2Cassie Stone
 3Nancy Oliver
 4Megan Christian
 5Kayleigh Creasey
 6Jessica Edwards
 7Sophie Tallon
 8Aimée Evans
 9Amy Garstang
 10Lauren Shepherd
 11Abbie Cura
 12Jessica Preston
   
Appleton Trophy beginner, boys
 1Jamie Foyster
 2Zachary Martin
 3Mark Oliver
   
Novice Cup level 1, girls
 1Meghan Grieve
 2Natalie Cooper
 =Katie Modlock
 4Chloe Hardy
 5Cydney Allcock
   
Trophy Shop Trophy level 1, boys
 1Alex Long
   
Ice Bowl Trophy level 2, mixed
 1Courtney Wagon
 2Nadia Willison
   
John Hamer Cup level 3, mixed
 1Kayla Fry
 2Jenna Parkin
 3Dixie Bignell
 4Sam Nunn
   
Perry & Partners Trophy level 6, mixed
 1Chloë Fowler
   
R&R Junior Sports Shield beginner solo artistic
 1Zachary Martin
 2Cassie Stone
 3Nancy Oliver
   
R&R Sports Shield level 1 & over solo artistic
 1Oliver Martin
   
GID&FSC Exhibition Cup group artistic
 1Chloe Hardy & Courtney Wagon
 2Nadia Willison & Meghan Grieve
 3Rebecca Parrott & Caitlin Parrott
   

 

Results - 8th July 2012 - click here for the IceCalc details

Silhouette Trophy under 18, under level 1 compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Courtney Wagon
 2Kayleigh Creasey
 3Chloe Hardy
 4Victoria Lane
 5Megan Christian
 6Jodie Ramsey
   
Colleen's Dance Cup under level 3 compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Lucy Frost
 2Mia Kearns
 3Nadia Willison
 4Natalie Kyne-Dinsdale
   
Social Club Cup under level 6 compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Jodie Russell
 2John Hemsley
   
Shirelle Kyle Shield any standard compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Megan Capon
 2Aimee Capelett
 3David Dinsdale
   
Paynter Novice Dance Award combined standard of under level 7 comp dance, couples dance
 1Natalie Kyne-Dinsdale & David Dinsdale
 2Cherie Bennett & Barrie Haigh
 3Sue Richards & John Hemsley
 4Jorden Little & Frank Field
   
Evening Post Trophy any standard/age couples dance
 1Catherine Kempt & Barrie Haigh
   
Hussar Trophy level 5 free dance and below, 1½ mins free dance
 1Jodie Russell
 2Jenna Parkin
 3Lucy Frost
 4Mia Kearns
   
Alice Beatrice Memorial Trophy level 6 free dance and over, 2 mins free dance
 1Megan Capon
 2Aimee Capelett