Results - 8th June 2013 - click here for the IceCalc details

Bunny Hop Trophy beginners with no competition programme
 1Elizabeth Brewster
 2Ellie Clark
 3Macey Beer
 4Stephanie Clarke
 5Evelyn Aspinall
 6Alicia Godfrey
 7Jazmyn Mansfield
   
Graeme Blair Trophy beginner, 9 and under, girls
 1Freya Godfrey
 2Maya Foyster
 3Abigail Green
 4Abigail Clarke
 5Lily-Rose Smith
 6Katie Evans
   
Kenvale Trophy beginner, 10 and over, girls
 1Abbie Cura
 2Kasie Laws
 3Isobel Tweedie
 4Aimée Evans
 5Yasmin Kerkham
 6Sophie Tallon
 7Erin Ayerst
 8Bethany Ralph
 9Molly Nottage
 10Hannah Bryant
 11Julia Oldroyd
 12Jessica Preston
 13Annie-Rose Grant
 14Ameeliah Alford-Banks
 15Jodie Snell
 16Eloise Holland
   
Appleton Trophy beginner, boys
 1Jamie Foyster
 2Zachary Martin
 3Toby James
 4Billy Pearse
   
Novice Cup level 1, girls
 1Cassie Stone
 2Ella Rose
 3Jessica Edwards
 4Nancy Oliver
 5Megan Christian
 6Kayleigh Creasey
 7Chloe Hardy
   
Ice Bowl Trophy level 2, mixed
 1Natalie Cooper
 2Cydney Allcock
   
John Hamer Cup level 3, mixed
 1Courtney Wagon
 2Oliver Martin
   
Bronze Trophy level 4, mixed
 1Kayla Fry
 2Dixie Bignell
   

 

Results - 7th July 2013 - click here for the IceCalc details

R&R Junior Sports Shield beginner solo artistic
 1Molly Nottage
 2Kasey Laws
 3Aimee Evans
   
R&R Sports Shield level 1 & over solo artistic
 1Ella Rose
 2Cassie Stone
 3Megan Christian
   
GID&FSC Exhibition Cup group artistic
 1Chloe Hardy & Courtney Wagon
 2Grace Kay & Georgia MacKay
 3Maya Foyster & Jamie Foyster
 4Katy Ong & Connie Shea
   
Silhouette Trophy under 18, under level 1 compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Jessica Edwards
 =Elizabeth Oldroyd
 3Molly Nottage
   
Colleen's Dance Cup under level 3 compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Nadia Willison
 2Courtney Wagon
 3Chloe Hardy
 =Kayleigh Creasey
   
Social Club Cup under level 6 compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Julie Bonner
 =John Hemsley
   
Shirelle Kyle Shield any standard compulsory dance, solo dance
 1Jodie Russell
 2Megan Capon
   
Paynter Novice Dance Award combined standard of under level 7 comp dance, couples dance
 1Jennie Clarke & Barrie Haigh
 2Julie Bonner & John Hemsley
   
Evening Post Trophy any standard/age couples dance
 1Aimee Capelett & David Dinsdale
 2Catherine Kempt & Barrie Haigh
   
Hussar Trophy level 5 free dance and below, 1½ mins free dance
 1Nadia Willison
 2Chloe Hardy
 =Courtney Wagon
 4Kayleigh Creasey
 5Maya Foyster
 =Olivia Preston
   
Alice Beatrice Memorial Trophy level 6 free dance and over, 2 mins free dance
 1Jodie Russell
 2Megan Capon