ko header

2003 Results

Free Skating - Monday 16 June and Tuesday 17 June - Dance
Class / Trophy Result Name Club / Rink
1 Gwendoline Cup1Yasmina GemarValley
 2Imogen WelsfordValley
 3Lilly HallValley
2 GID&FSC Junior Shield1Esther Jones-RussellAlexandra Palace
 2Samantha BoothRomford
 3Hayley-Louise WalkerBasingstoke
 4Chari DoddValley
 5Hope JohnstonRomford
 6Imogen KayValley
 7Rio SullyValley
 8Anastasia KinskyQueens
 9Chloë FowlerGillingham
 10Milly NasebGillingham
3 Friendship Trophy1Kalee GreenRomford
 2Zoe CollisMilton Keynes
4 Kent Invicta Cup for Girls1Holly RobertsonStreatham
 2Marianne LaveryAyr
 3Katherine OdamsRomford
5 GID&FSC Shield1Courtney GowersHemel Hempstead
 2Claire ScobieAyr
 3Libby BallardRyde
 4Elizabeth MurphyGillingham
6 Syncro Trophy1Alessandra FelberQueens
 2Jennifer MurdochAyr
 3Louise YoungAyr
 4Linzi ScobieAyr
 5Stephanie SneddonMagnum
 6Sophie WiseValley
 7Becky GroverGillingham
 8Jennifer DowningValley
7 Pauline Wood Trophy1Lucy-Anne WalkerBasingstoke
 2Sophie JonesGillingham
 3Laura FreemanBasingstoke
 4Kersty MillarAyr
 5Daniella FinchValley
 6Emily HallValley
 7Rebecca KemptGillingham
 8Melissa Tett-WhiteGillingham
8 Howarth Shield1Rachel PowellBasingstoke
 2Ashleigh ByrneValley
 3Elizabeth HarrisBasingstoke
 4Caroline SmithGillingham
 5Charlotte AikenIsle of Wight
 6Alexandra HarrisRomford
9 Rebelle Trophy1Francesca FelberQueens
 2Rachel ClarkGillingham
 3Chloë QuintonGillingham
 4Lucy-Anne WoodGillingham
 5Kerri-Anne WainwrightRomford
 6Jasmin BellValley
10 Sharon Friend Trophy1Victoria CarrNorthern Ice S.C. USA
11 Margaret Bailey Memorial Trophy1Hannah Dolan-DaviesAlexandra Palace
 2Hannah SmithGillingham
 3Gabriella DaveyAlexandra Palace
 4Nemone ThompsonAyr
12 Jane Elizabeth Cup1Amber BleaseStreatham
 2Anastasia VinnikovaAlexandra Palace
 3Taylor WaltersAyr
 4Eleanor RattrayStreatham
 5Lesley MurphyGillingham
 6Gemma CollisMilton Keynes
21 Kent Invicta Cup for Boys1Harry HanmoreValley
 2Joshua IrishValley
 3Liam KayleyBasingstoke
 4Luke RussellGillingham
23 Dales of Rochester Cup1Ben RobertsRomford
 2Christopher DowningValley
 3Liam DykeGillingham
25 Luke Chilcott Trophy1David TrubyBracknell
 2Lewis GardnerValley
27 Fred Chilcott Memorial Trophy1Peter WickerChelmsford
 2Matthew KershawIsle of Wight
 3Matthew SuggarsGillingham
31 Joanne Conway Artistic Cup1Charlotte AikenIsle of Wight
 2Francesca FelberQueens
 3Kersty MillarAyr
 4Siân TerryGuildford
 5Libby BallardRyde
 6Linzi ScobieAyr
 7Claire ScobieAyr
 8Caroline SmithGillingham
 9Nicole GardinerPeterborough
 10Chloë QuintonGillingham
 11Alessandra FelberQueens
 12Jennifer MurdochAyr
 13Louise YoungAyr
 14Marianne LaveryAyr
 15Alexa-Rai VanderbeekStreatham
32 Rosina Memorial Trophy1Amber BleaseStreatham
 2Hannah SmithGillingham
 3Gemma ElyGillingham
 4Nemone ThompsonAyr
33 Beaver Artistic Cup1Matthew KershawIsle of Wight
 2Liam DykeGillingham
 3Luke SmithGillingham
41 Kent Invicta Pairs Cup1Darcy Lloyd
& Alexander Baker-Williams
Telford
 2Imogen Welsford
& Joshua Irish
Valley
 3Chari Dodd
& Christopher Downing
Valley
 4Sarah Field
& Mark Hill
Telford
 5Lilly Hall
& Lewis Gardner
Valley
42 GID&FSC Pairs Trophy1Seren Tudor
& Luc Tudor
Bracknell
43 D F Services Cup (Primary Pairs)1Daniella Finch
& Perry Drake
Lee Valley
 2Sophie Jones
& Matthew Suggars
Gillingham

 

Dance - Tuesday 17 June - Free
Class / Trophy Result Name Club / Rink
61 Margaret Allen Memorial Bowl1Sophie JonesGillingham
NOVICE2Poppy RadfordSlough
 3Amy FrostLinx Aberdeen
 4Laura HighcockMontem
 5Elizabeth MurphyGillingham
 6Sadie RobbinsSlough
62 Millennium Cup1Sophie WalshSlough
PRIMARY2Kerri-Anne PoundsBracknell
 3Fiona PiggottBracknell
 4Lesley MurphyGillingham
63 Emma Allen Trophy1Talia BarringtonStreatham
JUNIOR2Katie McCannPaisley
 3Michelle BannisterBracknell
 4Lucy MorganAlexandra Palace
 5Richard BoadenBracknell
 6Nadia Mohad TaibLinx Aberdeen
64 Penwill Solo Dance Trophy1Katy CreekGuildford
INTERMEDIATE2Fiona MultrieOxford
71 Sophie Jones Junior Trophy1Caroline SmithGillingham
 2Elizabeth MurphyGillingham
 3Vicky WardGillingham
72 Sophie Jones Trophy1Lesley MurphyGillingham
 2Jen TrubyBracknell
 3Chloë QuintonGillingham
73 Beamish Cup1Helen IngramBracknell
 2Christopher HockadayMontem
 3Rachel ClarkGillingham
 4Ursha Ch'avdaMontem
 5Rebecca ForsythBracknell
 6Kerri-Anne PoundsBracknell
 7Lesley MurphyGillingham
 8Laura IngramBracknell
 9Jen TrubyBracknell
 10Taigh GilesGillingham
 11Chloë QuintonGillingham
75 MK Dance Trophy1Tamsin Pack
& Richard Boaden
Bracknell
 2Rebecca Forsyth
& Christopher Hockaday
Montem
 3Leigh Rogers
& Leo Aarons-Richardson
Alexandra Palace
 4Fiona Piggott
& Adam Lester
Bracknell
76 Jones Open Dance Trophy1Rebecca Forsyth
& Christopher Hockaday
Montem
 2Tamsin Pack
& Richard Boaden
Bracknell

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional Valid CSS!