2000 open competition successes for Gillingham club skaters

British Championships
(Centrum)
silver John Hamer Primary Mens Free
Alexandra Palace Taigh Giles Girls 8 and under, under novice
Chelmsford Sophie Jones
Lesley Murphy
Caroline Smith
Heather Neville Trophy
Actondain Challenge Cup
Actondain Challenge Cup
  Harriet Johnston
Jade Hinksman
Sophie Jones
Matthew Suggars
Jade Hinksman
  & Luke Chilcott
Heather Neville Trophy
CRISC Cup for Free Skating
CRISC Cup for Under Prelim
Philip Sharp Trophy
Pearl Story Trophy
 
  Mark Shillingford
Sandor Petroczi
Caroline Smith
  & Sandor Petroczi
Cledwyn Jones Cup
Philip Sharp Trophy
Pearl Story Trophy
 
Guildford Matthew Suggars Under Novice Boys
British Championships
(Swindon)
gold Luke Chilcott Primary Mens Solo Dance
Hull John Hamer National Series - primary qualifier
Basingstoke Luke Chilcott
Jade Hinksman
  & Luke Chilcott
Loseley Cup
Prelim Pairs
 
  Jade Hinksman
Lesley Murphy
  & Mark Shillingford
Lansing Linde Shield
Prelim Pairs
 
Bracknell
(adult)
John Hemsley Millennium Plate
  Sue Richards
  & John Hemsley
Tarbay Ice Dance Trophy
 
  Barrie Haigh
Sue Richards
Sue Richards
  & Barrie Haigh
Taylor Cup
Millennium Plate
Stukley Couples Dance Trophy
 
Nottingham Lesley Murphy Mick Wilde Trophy
Romford Sophie Jones
Matthew Suggars
Sophie Jones
Luke Chilcott
Chigwell Carpets Cup
Triton Chemical Cup
Clara Talbot Cup
Ronald West Memorial Cup
  Lesley Murphy
Matthew Suggars
Ernest Wilkinson Memorial Cup
Trophyland Cup
Kent (Gillingham) Sophie Jones
Matthew Suggars
Luke Chilcott
John Hamer
John Hamer
Luke Chilcott

Jade Hinksman
  & Luke Chilcott
Luke Chilcott
Luke Chilcott
Gwendoline Cup
Luke Chilcott Trophy
Fred Chilcott Memorial Trophy
Paul Kennell Trophy
Long John Memorial Trophy
Beaver Artistic Cup
Kent Invicta Pairs Cup
 
Beamish Cup
Millennium Cup
  Shelley Tapsell
Sophie Jones
  & Matthew Suggars
Luke Gallacher

Jade Hinksman 
Luke Gallacher
Catherine Kempt
  & Barrie Haigh
Colleen Stammers
Maureen Grogan Trophy
Kent Invicta Pairs Cup
 
Kent Invicta Cup
Rosina Memorial Trophy
Sophie Jone Solo Dance Trophy
MK Dance Trophy
 
Penwill Solo Dance Trophy
  Rachel Clark
Caroline Smith
Lucy Eggleton
Hannah Smith
Jade Hinksman
Hannah Smith
 & Kieran Hopcraft
Shelley Tapsell
Hannah Smith
 & Kieran Hopcraft
Gwendoline Cup
Kent Invicta Cup for Girls
Syncro Trophy
Howarth Shield
Sharon Friend Trophy
Kent Invicta Pairs Cup
 
Beamish Cup
MK Dance Trophy
 
Slough
(dance)
Luke Chilcott Roy Callaway Junior Cup
  Shelley Tapsell
Luke Chilcott
Ann Stoker Ice Dance Trophy
Peter Morrissey Trophy
Streatham Hannah Smith
  & Kieran Hopcraft
Joan Lindsey Pairs Trophy
 
  Caroline Smith
  & Sandor Petroczi
Ruth Lindsey Pairs Trophy
 
Bracknell Hannah Smith
  & Kieran Hopcraft
Couples Dance, Inter-bronze and below
 
Bradford John Hamer Harding Trophy
Slough (free) Luke Chilcott
Shelley Tapsell
Boys inter-bronze, under 17
Ladies inter-silver, any age
  Jade Hinksman Girls prelim, under 11