2001 open competition successes for Gillingham club skaters

Partners shown in grey were not from our club

Alexandra Palace Lesley Murphy Novice Solo Original Dance
Chelmsford Taigh Giles
Jade Hinksman
  & Luke Chilcott
Caroline Smith
  & Sandor Petroczi
Actondain Challenge Cup
John Doyle Trophy
 
Pearl Story Trophy
 
  Harriet Johnston
Chloë Quinton
Actondain Challenge Cup
Elizabeth Jones Cup
Blackburn John Hamer Junior Championship Qualifier
British Championships
(Nottingham)
bronze Luke Chilcott
Matthew Suggars
Junior Boys Solo Dance
Novice Boys Solo Dance
Oxford Lesley Murphy Prelim Girls
Hull John Hamer Fredrick Busby Memorial Trophy
  Lesley Murphy Antalis Challenge Trophy
Basingstoke John Hamer Southern Electric Cup
  Sophie Jones
  & Matthew Suggars
Prelim Pairs
 
Milton Keynes Luke Chilcott
Lesley Murphy
Sophie Jones
Matthew Suggars
Sophie Jones
  & Matthew Suggars
Bronze boys
Prelim girls
Under Prelim girls
Under Prelim boys
Under Prelim pairs
 
Kent
(Gillingham)
Luke Chilcott
John Hamer
Luke Chilcott

Jade Hinksman
Mathew Suggars
Sophie Jones
Jade Hinksman
  & Luke Chilcott
Sophie Jones
  & Matthew Suggars
Beamish Cup
Robin Cousins Trophy
Ice Bowl Trophy
Magaret Bailey Memorial
Luke Chilcott Trophy
Friendship Trophy
GID&FSC Pairs Trophy
 
Kent Invicta Pairs Cup
 
  Luke Chilcott
Catherine Kempt
  & Barrie Haigh
Catherine Kempt
  & Barrie Haigh
Melissa Edwards
Luke Smith
Emma Allen Trophy
MK Dance Trophy
 
Jones Open Dance Trophy
 
Syncro Trophy
Beaver Artistic Cup
  Lesley Murphy
Hannah Smith
  & Kieran Hopcraft
Rachel Clark
Liam Dyke
Liam Dyke

Lesley Murphy
Chloë Quinton
Sophie Jones Junior Dance
MK Dance Trophy
 
Kent Invicta Cup for Girls
Luke Chilcott Trophy
Beaver Artistic Cup
Pauline Wood Trophy
GID&FSC Shield
Solihull
(adult)
Catherine Kempt
 & Barrie Haigh
Wendy Perrigo Bowl
 
  Catherine Kempt
 & Barrie Haigh
Jim Perrigo Trophy
 
  Catherine Kempt
 & Brian Connor
Lilley Cup
 
Streatham Sophie Jones
 & Matthew Suggars
Matthew Suggars
Joan Lindsey Trophy
 
Onyx Shield
  Chloë Quinton
Caroline Smith
Amber Shield
Madeleine Trophy
  Sophie Jones
Sandor Petroczi
Chloë Quinton
Caroline Smith
 & Sandor Petroczi
Topaz Shield
Stuart Trophy
Novice Artistic
Ruth Lindsey Trophy
 
Bracknell Jade Hinksman
  & Luke Chilcott
Luke Chilcott
Langdon Trophy
 
Sarah Louise Cup
  Matthew Suggars
Jennifer Harris
Trio Trophy
Sarah Louise Cup
  Shelley Tapsell
Chloë Quinton
Colleen Stammers
Luke Chilcott
Beverley Dempsey Trophy
March Hares Trophy
Lynn Burton Trophy
Cover Homes Trophy
Romford Jade Hinksman
Harriet Johnson
Lesley Murphy
I & R Sports Cup
Clara Talbot Cup
HSBC Cup
  Luke Chilcott
Taigh Giles
Whitby Cup
Chigwell Carpets Cup
  Chloë Quinton
Melissa Tett-White
Lucy Wood
Romford McDonalds Cup
Chigwell Carpets Cup
HSBC Cup
Bristol Matthew Suggars Novice Boys Solo Championship Qualifier
Peterborough Shelley Tapsell Inter-Silver Girls
  Lesley Murphy Joyce Gardiner Trophy
Grimsby Lesley Murphy GISC Open Carnival Cup
Slough Shelley Tapsell Star FM Trophy
  Luke Chilcott
Hannah Smith
Lesley Murphy
Sophie Jones
Phillip Poole Trophy
Creations Cup
MISCS Committee Cup
Stephanie McFeat Trophy
  Matthew Suggars
Taigh Giles
Domino´s Pizza Trophy
Slough Borough Council Trophy