2002 open competition successes for Gillingham club skaters

NISA Scotland
Championships
John Hamer
Sophie Jones
 & Matthew Suggars
Matthew Suggars
Junior Men
Novice Pairs
 
Novice Solo Dance - men
  Lesley Murphy Novice Solo Dance - ladies
Oxford
(adult)
Catherine Kempt
 & Barrie Haigh
Treasurers Trophy
  Catherine Kempt
 & Barrie Haigh
Catherine Kempt
 & Barrie Haigh
Shrives Trophy
 
Removille Trophy
Basingstoke John Hamer Webber Honda Shield
Guildford Matthew Suggars Bernard Eddy Trophy
Slough Matthew Suggars
Luke Chilcott
Luke Chilcott
Sandy Sanders Memorial Cup
Slough Arena Trophy
Betty Calloway Junior Trophy
  Jade Hinksman
Luke Chilcott
Maidenhead Chiropractice Trophy
Montem Shield
  Melissa Tett-White
Chloë Jessica Quinton
Sophie Jones
Slough Borough Council Cup
Junior Ice Academy Cup
Millennium Trophy
Milton Keynes Lesley Murphy
Matthew Suggars
Loadbetter Trophy
Surridge Hargreaves Trophy
  Sophie Jones
  & Matthew Suggars
Lesley Murphy
H&C Limited Pairs Trophy
 
MKISC Artistic Trophy
Kent John Hamer
Luke Chilcott

Jade Hinksman
Jade Hinksman
  & Luke Chilcott
Caroline Smith
  & Sandor Petroczi
Luke Chilcott
Ice Bowl Gold Trophy
Kent Cup
Jane Elizabeth Cup
GID&FSC Pairs Trophy
 
Kent Invicta Pairs Cup
 
Beamish Cup
  Rachel Clark
Liam Dyke
Sophie Jones
Chloë Quinton
Hannah Smith
 & Kieran Hopcraft
Howarth Shield
Beaver Artistic Cup
Pauline Wood Trophy
GID&FSC Shield
MK Dance Trophy
  Sophie Jones
  & Matthew Suggars
Rebecca Kempt
Melissa Tett-White
Lesley Murphy
Caroline Smith
Hannah Smith
Matthew Suggars
GID&FSC Pairs Trophy
 
Gwendoline Cup
Gwendoline Cup
Rosina Memorial Trophy
Howarth Shield
Margaret Bailey Memorial
Fred Chilcott Memorial
Romford Lesley Murphy I&R Sports Cup
  Taigh Giles
Jade Hinksman
Post Newspaper Cup
Bill Halliday Memorial
  Melissa Tett-White Chigwell Carpets Cup
Solihull
(adult)
Catherine Kempt
  & Barrie Haigh
Jim Perrigo Trophy
  Catherine Kempt
  & Barrie Haigh
Wendy Perrigo Trophy
Streatham John Hamer
Luke Chilcott

Chloë Quinton
Jade Hinksman
  & Luke Chilcott
Richards Men's Trophy
Streatham Men's Shield
Amber Shield
Ruth Lindsey Pairs
  Matthew Suggars
Lesley Murphy
Hannah Smith
Caroline Smith
 & Sandor Petroczi
Parry Trophy
Madeleine Trophy
Field Moves Bronze
Joan Lindsey Pairs
  Jade Hinksman
Caroline Smith
Caroline Smith
Sophie Jones
  & Matthew Suggars
Willow Trophy
Jellows Trophy
Madeleine Trophy
Ruth Lindsey Pairs
Bracknell John Hamer
John Hamer
Luke Chilcott
John Nike Trophy
Bat Trophy
Sarah Louise Trophy
  Rachel Clark
Chloë Quinton
Harrison Trophy
Pat Wilson Shield
Altrincham Sophie Jones
  & Matthew Suggars
Novice Pairs Trophy
Bristol Lesley Murphy
Lesley Murphy
Novice solo dance championship qualifier
Level 4/5 Free Style