Kent Opens 2008

26 - artistic, level 3 and under (Joanne Conway Artistic Trophy)

Artistic Skating, 2 minutes

Detailed Classification

SPl.NamePointsSLTBRLSHJMStN.
  1 Jemma SOUTHWELL   1 .0  1 .9  3 .5  4 .2  3 .9  3 .6#10
10  2   5   3   2
  2 Isabella PARKES   2 .0  2 .4  3 .4  5 .0  3 .6  2 .6#8
  3   3   1   4 12
  3 Nikita HEATHFIELD   3 .0  2 .6  2 .9  3 .0  3 .5  3 .8#1
  2   6 10  5   1
  4 Kristen SPOURS   4 .0  2 .8  2 .6  4 .5  3 .0  3 .5#6
  1   9   4 10  3
  5 Thea YOUNG   5 .0  2 .3  3 .3  4 .8  2 .9  3 .4#13
  5   4   2 11  4
  6 Zosia BIEN-NOWAKOWSKI   6 .0  2 .2  2 .8  3 .2  4 .2  3 .3#9
  6   7   9   1   5
  7 Natalia KURAS-MCKELVEY   7 .0  2 .1  3 .6  4 .6  2 .8  3 .2#15
  7   1   3 12  6
  8 Chantal DU ROCHER   8 .0  2 .0  3 .2  4 .0  3 .2  2 .9#2
  9   5   6   8   9
  9 Elle JONES   9 .0  2 .1  2 .5  3 .7  3 .4  3 .0#12
  7 10  7   6   8
10Zoe SOUTHWELL 10.0  1 .7  2 .7  2 .0  4 .0  3 .1#4
13  8 14  2   7
11Holly CUMPER 11.0  1 .8  2 .2  3 .5  3 .3  2 .8#7
1114  8   7 10
12Ross SPOURS 12.0  2 .4  2 .3  3 .0  2 .5  2 .7#5
  3 12101311
13Charlotte MENNIE 13.0  1 .8  2 .4  2 .7  2 .0  2 .5#11
1111131413
14Kirsty ATTER 14.0  1 .6  2 .3  2 .9  3 .1  2 .4#14
141212  9 14

Result System Matrix

SPl.Name  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 1011121314CPTPiF
  1 Jemma SOUTHWELL  (6)(6)(6)(6)(6) 4 (8)(8)(8)(10)(8)(10)(10)2496
  2 Isabella PARKES 4  (6)(6)(8)(6)(6)(8)(8)(6)(8)(7)(10)(10)2493
  3 Nikita HEATHFIELD 4 4  (6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(8)(8)(8)(9)(10)(10)2291
  4 Kristen SPOURS 4 4 4  (6)(6)(6)(6)(8)(6)(8)(10)(10)(8)2086
  5 Thea YOUNG 4 2 4 4  (8)(8)(8)(8)(8)(8)(8)(10)(8)1888
  6 Zosia BIEN-NOWAKOWSKI 4 4 4 4 2  (6)(6)(8)(10)(8)(8)(10)(10)1684
  7 Natalia KURAS-MCKELVEY (6) 4 4 4 2 4  (8)(7)(8)(8)(8)(10)(8)1681
  8 Chantal DU ROCHER 2 2 4 4 2 4 2   4 (6)(8)(8)(10)(10)1066
  9 Elle JONES 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 (6)  4 (10)(8)(10)(10)1063
10Zoe SOUTHWELL 2 4 2 4 2 0 2 4 (6) (6)(6)(6)(8)1052
11Holly CUMPER 0 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 0 4  (6)(7)(8)639
12Ross SPOURS 2 3 1 0 2 2 2 2 2 4 4  (8)(7)439
13Charlotte MENNIE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 2  (6)215
14Kirsty ATTER 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 3 4  017

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameInit
Referee Suzanne LINDSEY SL
Judge No.1 - technical merit Suzanne LINDSEY SL
Judge No.2 - presentation Trudi BURGESS TB
Judge No.3 - choreography Richard LAMBERT RL
Judge No.4 - costume Sarah HANRAHAN SH
Judge No.5 - interpretation of music * Jacquie MARTIN JM
  * tie breaker (not used)  

Back to Event Page

Created by IceCalc - formatted by Barrie

Last Update: 10.11.2008 20:51