Kent Opens 2009

1 - beginner ladies, 8 and under (Gwendoline Cup)

Free Skating, 1½ minutes

Detailed Classification

SPl.NamePointsJBTBSHStN.
  1 Rosie JAMES-GREEN   1 .0  2 .4  2 .4  2 .6#1
  2 .6  2 .6  2 .7
  5 .0  5 .0  5 .3
  1   1   1
  2 Sasha FEAR   2 .0  1 .7  1 .9  1 .9#5
  1 .9  2 .2  2 .2
  3 .6  4 .1  4 .1
  5   2   2
  3 Sophie JONES   3 .0  2 .1  1 .9  2 .0#13
  2 .2  2 .1  2 .1
  4 .3  4 .0  4 .1
  2   4   3
  4 Rebecca GILLESPIE   4 .0  2 .0  2 .0  2 .1#3
  2 .2  2 .1  2 .0
  4 .2  4 .1  4 .1
  3   3   4
  5 Kaili TYE   5 .0  1 .4  1 .8  1 .7#15
  1 .6  2 .1  1 .7
  3 .0  3 .9  3 .4
10  5   5
  6 Natalie MAIN   6 .0  1 .7  1 .6  1 .6#2
  1 .8  1 .8  1 .7
  3 .5  3 .4  3 .3
  6   6   6
  7 Isobel SIRETT   7 .0  1 .8  1 .4  1 .5#4
  1 .9  1 .6  1 .6
  3 .7  3 .0  3 .1
  4 10  7
  8 Angel DANKO   8 .0  1 .5  1 .5  1 .2#9
  1 .6  1 .7  1 .8
  3 .1  3 .2  3 .0
  8   7   8
  9 Rosie THOMAS   9 .0  1 .5  1 .6  1 .3#16
  1 .7  1 .6  1 .6
  3 .2  3 .2  2 .9
  7   8   9
10Jaycie FRY 10.0  1 .6  1 .5  1 .2#7
  1 .5  1 .6  1 .4
  3 .1  3 .1  2 .6
  9   9 10
11Ella ROSE 11.0  1 .3  1 .2  1 .2#6
  1 .2  1 .4  1 .3
  2 .5  2 .6  2 .5
141111
12Ekaterina POLYAKOVA 12.0  1 .4  1 .2  1 .0#8
  1 .4  1 .2  1 .0
  2 .8  2 .4  2 .0
121412
13Mia KEARNS 13.0  1 .4  1 .20.8#11
  1 .3  1 .30.8
  2 .7  2 .5  1 .6
131214
14Jéanri BURGER 14.0  1 .3  1 .0  1 .0#14
  1 .5  1 .40.5
  2 .8  2 .4  1 .5
111316
15Natalie COOPER 15.0  1 .1  1 .1  1 .0#10
  1 .0  1 .20.8
  2 .1  2 .3  1 .8
161513
16Nadia WILLISON 16.0  1 .0  1 .10.9#12
  1 .1  1 .00.6
  2 .1  2 .1  1 .5
151615

Result System Matrix

SPl.Name  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 10111213141516CPTPiF
  1 Rosie JAMES-GREEN (6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)3090
  2 Sasha FEAR 0 (4)(4)(6)(6)(4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2878
  3 Sophie JONES 0 2 (4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2678
  4 Rebecca GILLESPIE 0 2 2 (6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2476
  5 Kaili TYE 0 0 0 0 (4)(4)(4)(4)(4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2256
  6 Natalie MAIN 0 0 0 0 2 (4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2060
  7 Isobel SIRETT 0 2 0 0 2 2 (4)(4)(4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)1854
  8 Angel DANKO 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 (4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)1650
  9 Rosie THOMAS 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 (6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)1448
10Jaycie FRY 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 (6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)1240
11Ella ROSE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (4)(4)(4)(6)(6)1024
12Ekaterina POLYAKOVA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (4) 2 (6)(6)620
13Mia KEARNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (4)(4)(6)618
14Jéanri BURGER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (4) 2 (4)(4)616
15Natalie COOPER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (4)28
16Nadia WILLISON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 04

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameInit
Referee Suzanne LINDSEY SL
Judge No.1 Jane BROWN JB
Judge No.2 Trudi BURGESS TB
Judge No.3 Sarah HANRAHAN SH

Back to Event Page

Created by IceCalc - formatted by Barrie

Last Update: 9 November 2009 8:55pm