Kent Opens 2009

7 - level 2 ladies (Pauline Wood Trophy)

Free Skating, 1½ minutes

Detailed Classification

SPl.NamePointsMBJBSHStN.
  1 Molly LANAGHAN   1 .0  2 .9  2 .7  3 .0#5
     3 .1  3 .0  3 .3
     6 .0  5 .7  6 .3
     1   1   1
  2 Anna Mae SINGER   2 .0  2 .6  2 .6  2 .9#3
     2 .6  2 .8  2 .7
     5 .2  5 .4  5 .6
     6   2   2
  3 Michaela Du TOIT   3 .0  2 .7  2 .7  2 .7#13
     2 .7  2 .7  2 .5
     5 .4  5 .4  5 .2
     3   3   4
  4 Rhiannon PARKER-NICHOLLS   4 .0  2 .7  2 .6  2 .3#8
     2 .9  2 .7  2 .5
     5 .6  5 .3  4 .8
     2   4   7
  5 Georgia KEMP   5 .0  2 .6  2 .6  2 .5#15
     2 .7  2 .5  2 .7
     5 .3  5 .1  5 .2
     4   8   3
  6 Hannah McCULLEY   6 .0  2 .5  2 .5  2 .5#6
     2 .5  2 .6  2 .6
     5 .0  5 .1  5 .1
     8   7   5
  7 Imogen CROFT   7 .0  2 .5  2 .6  2 .5#9
     2 .6  2 .6  2 .2
     5 .1  5 .2  4 .7
     7   6   9
  8 Keeley LEWSEY   8 .0  1 .7  2 .5  2 .5#4
     1 .7  2 .7  2 .5
     3 .4  5 .2  5 .0
   14  5   6
  9 Courtney WOULD   9 .0  2 .5  2 .4  2 .3#16
     2 .7  2 .6  2 .3
     5 .2  5 .0  4 .6
     5   9 10
10Nicola ASCROFT 10.0  2 .5  2 .5  2 .4#14
     2 .4  2 .5  2 .0
     4 .9  5 .0  4 .4
   101012
11Jodie RUSSELL 11.0  2 .4  2 .4  2 .3#12
     2 .5  2 .5  2 .0
     4 .9  4 .9  4 .3
     9 1113
12Charlotte PAYNE 12.0  2 .4  2 .4  2 .4#1
     2 .4  2 .3  2 .3
     4 .8  4 .7  4 .7
   1112  8
13Miya WATSON 13.0  2 .1  2 .2  2 .0#10
     2 .3  2 .3  2 .4
     4 .4  4 .5  4 .4
   121311
14Emma THOMPSON 14.0  1 .8  1 .8  1 .6#2
     1 .8  1 .6  1 .7
     3 .6  3 .4  3 .3
   131514
15Isobel REEVES 15.0  1 .5  2 .0  1 .3#7
     1 .5  1 .8  1 .1
     3 .0  3 .8  2 .4
   151415

Result System Matrix

SPl.Name  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 101112131415CPTPiF
  1 Molly LANAGHAN  (6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2884
  2 Anna Mae SINGER 0  (4)(4)(4)(6)(6)(6)(4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2670
  3 Michaela Du TOIT 0 2  (4)(4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2470
  4 Rhiannon PARKER-NICHOLLS 0 2 2  (4)(4)(6)(4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2264
  5 Georgia KEMP 0 2 2 2  (4)(4)(4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)2060
  6 Hannah McCULLEY 0 0 0 2 2   2 (4)(4)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)(6)1650
  7 Imogen CROFT 0 0 0 0 2 (4)  2 (4)(6)(6)(4)(6)(6)(6)1646
  8 Keeley LEWSEY 0 0 0 2 2 2 (4) (4)(4)(4)(4)(4)(4)(6)1640
  9 Courtney WOULD 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 2  (6)(6)(4)(6)(6)(6)1242
10Nicola ASCROFT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0  (4)(4)(4)(6)(6)1026
11Jodie RUSSELL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2  (4)(4)(6)(6)824
12Charlotte PAYNE 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 2  (6)(6)(6)628
13Miya WATSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0  (6)(6)418
14Emma THOMPSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0  (4)26
15Isobel REEVES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2  02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameInit
Referee Suzanne LINDSEY SL
Judge No.1 Monica BLIGH MB
Judge No.2 Jane BROWN JB
Judge No.3 Sarah HANRAHAN SH

Back to Event Page

Created by IceCalc - formatted by Barrie

Last Update: 9 November 2009 8:55pm