Kent Opens 2009

27 - artistic, level 3 and under (Joanne Conway Artistic Trophy)

Artistic Skating, 2 minutes

Detailed Classification

SPl.NamePointsSLJBMBSHTBStN.
  1 Natalia KURAS-McKELVEY   1 .0  3 .1  3 .9  5 .1  4 .0  3 .8#8
     2   5   2   6   1
  2 Andrew FLEMING   2 .0  3 .1  4 .1  3 .6  4 .7  3 .6#15
     2   2   6   3   3
  3 Aimee MOORE   3 .0  3 .2  4 .2  4 .9  2 .3  3 .2#9
     1   1   4 16  7
  4 Rhiannon PARKER-NICHOLLS   4 .0  3 .0  4 .0  5 .0  2 .9  3 .3#5
     4   3   3 14  6
  5 Thea YOUNG   5 .0  2 .5  4 .0  3 .3  3 .7  3 .7#17
     8   3 10  7   2
  6 Zosia BIEN-NOWAKOWSKI   6 .0  2 .8  3 .7  3 .1  4 .3  3 .4#14
     5   8 12  5   5
  7 Amelia PAUL   7 .0  2 .5  3 .8  4 .6  3 .6  2 .7#11
     8   6   5   8 12
  8 Elizabeth ELIAS   8 .0  2 .3  3 .6  5 .2  3 .3  3 .0#7
   1110  1 11  9
  9 Lucy BURNS   9 .0  2 .4  3 .3  3 .0  4 .8  3 .5#2
   101313  2   4
10Catherine ELIAS 10.0  2 .7  3 .5  3 .5  3 .2  3 .1#3
     6 11  8 12  8
11Bethanie DALY 11.0  2 .2  3 .8  3 .4  4 .5  2 .5#12
   12  6   9   4 14
12Katie STEPHENSON 12.0  2 .2  3 .7  3 .6  3 .5  2 .8#6
   12  8   6   9 11
13Holly CUMPER 13.0  2 .6  3 .4  3 .2  5 .0  2 .4#13
     7 1211  1 15
14Angel DANKO 14.0  2 .0  3 .2  2 .8  3 .4  2 .3#16
   1514141016
15Emma THOMPSON 15.0  2 .1  3 .0  2 .3  3 .0  2 .6#1
   1416151313
16Serena HOWARD 16.0  2 .0  3 .1  2 .2  2 .6  2 .9#4
   1515161510

Result System Matrix

SPl.Name  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 10111213141516CPTPiF
  1 Natalia KURAS-McKELVEY  [5](6)(8)(8)(8)(10)(8)(8)(10)(8)(10)(8)(10)(10)(10)29127
  2 Andrew FLEMING [5]  4 (8)(8)(10)(8)(8)(8)(10)(10)(9)(8)(10)(10)(10)27126
  3 Aimee MOORE 4 (6)  4 (6)(6)(8)(6)(6)(8)(8)(8)(8)(8)(8)(8)26102
  4 Rhiannon PARKER-NICHOLLS 2 2 (6) [5](6)(8)(6)(6)(8)(8)(8)(8)(8)(8)(10)2599
  5 Thea YOUNG 2 2 4 [5] (6)(7)(8)(8)(6)(6)(8)(6)(10)(10)(10)2398
  6 Zosia BIEN-NOWAKOWSKI 2 0 4 4 4  (6)(8)(6)(8) 4 (7)(6)(10)(10)(10)1889
  7 Amelia PAUL 0 2 2 2 3 4  (6)(6)(6)(7)(8)(6)(10)(10)(8)1880
  8 Elizabeth ELIAS 2 2 4 4 2 2 4   4 (6)(6)(6)(6)(8)(10)(10)1476
  9 Lucy BURNS 2 2 4 4 2 4 4 (6)  4 (6)(6) 2 (10)(10)(10)1276
10Catherine ELIAS 0 0 2 2 4 2 4 4 (6) (6) 4 (8)(8)(10)(10)1270
11Bethanie DALY 2 0 2 2 4 (6) 3 4 4 4  [5](6)(10)(8)(8)1168
12Katie STEPHENSON 0 1 2 2 2 3 2 4 4 (6)[5] (6)(10)(10)(8)1165
13Holly CUMPER 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 (8) 2 4 4  (10)(8)(8)868
14Angel DANKO 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0  (6)(7)421
15Emma THOMPSON 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4  (6)218
16Serena HOWARD 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 2 3 4  017

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameInit
Referee Suzanne LINDSEY SL
Judge No.1 - technical Suzanne LINDSEY SL
Judge No.2 - presentation Jane BROWN JB
Judge No.3 - choreography Monica BLIGH MB
Judge No.4 - costume Sarah HANRAHAN SH
Judge No.5 - interpretation of music Trudi BURGESS TB

Back to Event Page

Created by IceCalc - formatted by Barrie

Last Update: 9 November 2009 8:55pm