Kent Opens

Monday 8th and Tuesday 9th November 2010
Details & Results
 

CategorySegment   
  1 - beginner ladies, 8 and under (Gwendoline Cup)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
2a - beginner ladies, 9 and 10 (George Friend Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
2b - beginner ladies, 11 and 12 (GID&FSC Junior Shield)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
2c - beginner ladies, 13 and over (Syncro Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  3 - beginner men, any age (Kent Invicta Cup Boys)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  4 - level 1 ladies, 9 and under (Friendship Cup)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
5a - level 1 ladies, 10 and 11 (GID&FSC Shield)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
5b - level 1 ladies, 12 and over (Rebelle Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  6 - level 1 men, any age (Dales of Rochester Cup)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  7 - level 2 ladies (Pauline Wood Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  8 - level 2 men (Beaver Cup)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  9 - level 3 ladies (Howarth Shield)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
10 - level 3 men (Long John Memorial Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
11 - level 4 ladies (Sharon Friend Trophy)Free Skating 2 minutes Result Details
12 - level 4 men (Luke Chilcott Trophy)Free Skating 2 minutes Result Details
13 - level 5 ladies (Margaret Bailey Memorial Trophy)Free Skating 2 minutes Result Details
15 - level 6 ladies (Jane Elizabeth Cup)Free Skating 2½ minutes Result Details
19 - level 8 ladies (T-pot Trophy)Free Skating 3 minutes Result Details
20 - level 8 men (Robin Cousins Trophy)Free Skating 3½ minutes Result Details
21 - level 9 ladies (Print-a-Present Trophy)Free Skating 3½ minutes Result Details
23 - level 10 ladies (R&R Sports Senior Ladies Trophy)Free Skating 4 minutes Result Details
25 - beginner couples (Kent Invicta Pairs Trophy)Pair Skating 2 minutes Result Details
27a - artistic, level 1 and under (Jaime Spiteri Freedom Cup)Artistic Skating 2 minutes Result Details
27b - artistic, level 2 and 3 (Joanne Conway Trophy)Artistic Skating 2 minutes Result Details
28   - artistic, level 4 and over (Rosina Memorial Trophy)Artistic Skating 2 minutes Result Details

Order your photos here - Digital Photo Events

Entries193
Clubs / Rinks29

Clubs / Rinks Represented

Club / RinkEntry
Alexandra Palace2
Altrincham1
Ashfield11
Ayr2
Basingstoke21
Bracknell1
Cannock8
Cardiff1
Chelmsford12
ISS Coventry13
Dundonald3
Gillingham23
Guildford21
Hull1
Isle of Wight12
Lee Valley4
Magnum1
Murrayfield3
National Ice Centre16
North Lanarkshire5
Peterborough2
Plymouth3
Queens4
Ice Sheffield5
Slough4
Solihull1
Streatham1
Swindon6
Waterfront1

Back to Kent Opens page

Created by IceCalc - formatted by Barrie

Last Update: 21.10.2010 15:10