Kent Opens

Monday 7th and Tuesday 8th November 2011
Details & Results
 

CategorySegment   
  1 - beginner ladies, 8 and under (Gwendoline Cup)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
2a - beginner ladies, age 9 (George Friend Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
2b - beginner ladies, 10 and 11 (GID&FSC Junior Shield)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
2c - beginner ladies, 12 and over (Syncro Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  3 - beginner men, any age (Kent Invicta Cup for Boys)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
4a - level 1 ladies, 9 and under (Friendship Cup)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
4b - level 1 ladies, 10 to 12 (GID&FSC Shield)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
4c - level 1 ladies, 12 and over (Rebelle Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  6 - level 1 men, any age (Dales of Rochester Cup)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  7 - level 2 ladies (Pauline Wood Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  8 - level 2 men (Beaver Cup)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
  9 - level 3 ladies (Howarth Shield)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
10 - level 3 men (Long John Memorial Trophy)Free Skating 1½ minutes Result Details
11 - level 4 ladies (Sharon Friend Trophy)Free Skating 2 minutes Result Details
12 - level 4 men (Luke Chilcott Trophy)Free Skating 2 minutes Result Details
13 - level 5 ladies (Margaret Bailey Memorial Trophy)Free Skating 2 minutes Result Details
14 - level 5 men (Colin Butcher Memorial Trophy)Free Skating 2 minutes Result Details
15 - level 6 ladies (Committee Cup)Free Skating 2½ minutes Result Details
17 - level 7 ladies (Frances Violet Memorial Trophy)Free Skating 3 minutes Result Details
19 - level 8 ladies (T-pot Trophy)Free Skating 3 minutes Result Details
21 - level 9 ladies (Print-a-Present Trophy)Free Skating 3½ minutes Result Details
23 - level 10 ladies (R&R Sports Senior Ladies Trophy)Free Skating 4 minutes Result Details
25 - beginner couples (Kent Invicta Pairs Trophy)Pair Skating 2 minutes Result Details
27a - artistic, level 1 and under (Jaime Spiteri Freedom Cup)Artistic Skating 2 minutes Result Details
27b - artistic, level 2 and 3 (Joanne Conway Artistic Trophy)Artistic Skating 2 minutes Result Details
28   - artistic, level 4 and over (Rosina Memorial Trophy)Artistic Skating 2 minutes Result Details

Order your photos here - Digital Photo Events

Entries229
Clubs / Rinks34

Clubs / Rinks Represented

Club / RinkEntry
Alexandra Palace4
Ashfield5
Ayr1
Basingstoke4
Birmingham6
Cannock18
Cardiff1
Chelmsford 25
ISS Coventry10
Galleon1
Gillingham12
Gosport7
Grimbsy2
Guildford21
Hull2
Isle of Wight15
Lee Valley3
Milton Keynes7
Murrayfield7
National Ice Centre25
North Lanarkshire8
Nottingham5
Peterborough1
Queens1
Ice Sheffield9
Slough4
Solihull11
Stirling1
Streatham2
Swindon3
Whitley Bay4

Back to Kent Opens page

Created by IceCalc - formatted by Barrie

Last Update: 8.11.2011 22:42